4xForecaster
Short

$NOK's Geo Completes 5'; Eyes 8.074; Model Mulls Lower Targets

FX:USDNOK   U.S. Dollar/Norwegian Krone
Friends,


THE GEO             RULES:

The Geo             completed its 5-point regimen at its ectopic 5' level, triggering its compensatory geometric             rule, namely: The Geo's Off-Set Rule, whereby:

1 - A price reversal from Point-5 offers the HIGHEST probability of attainment along its 1-4 Line ( Wolfe Wave rule as well)
2 - A price reversal from Point-5' offers the HIGHEST probability of attainment at a price level corresponding to Point-4
AND
3 - A price reversal from Point-5'' offers the HIGHEST probability of attainment at a price level corresponding to Point-3


Note that the points 5' and 5'' are merely expressed as a geometric             intersection of the 2-4 Line off of Point-3 and Point-1, respectively, as a result of a slight adverse excursion away from the 1-3 Line.

Note also that the frequency of these ectopic points is such that:

Point-5' > Point-5 > Point-5''


snapshot


PREDICTIVE/FORECASTING MODEL:

As a stand-alone feature in the foreground, the Predictive/Forecasting Model offers the following probable targets:

1 - TG-Lo = 7.93131 - 31 AUG 2015

AND

2 - TG-Lo = 7.87136 - 31 AUG 2015


OVERALL:

Geo             completion at 5-prime calls for a high-probability target, as defined above, although the Predictive/Forecasting Model expresses a greater bearish appetite.

Conservative validation rests at 8.23209, whereas general invalidation rests at 8.40050, as shown in the chart.

Best,


David Alcindor
Predictive Analysis & Forecasting
Durango, Colorado - USA


-----
Twitter:
@4xForecaster

LinkedIn:
David Alcindor
-----


.
David Alcindor, CMT Affiliate #227974
Alias: 4xForecaster (Twitter, LinkedIn, StockTwits)

Signal Service or Private Course - Contact: MarketPredictiveAnalysis@gmail.com
All updates on https://twitter.com/4xForecaster
4 November 2015

USDNOK

Hi David. Is it likely that this WW is going to play out or is it more probable that we will be continue to rally to 5'? Do you have a Day/Month chart for this pair? Kind regards Iefan
snapshot
+1 Reply
Hi, @iefan - You are starting to foresee what I see - I am going back in my message and just saw your request ... Too funny.

Yes, I have posted a NEW analysis on this one ... It has a slight modification, since Point-1 is defined at a lower elevation, but not in a manner that would depart from your chart at all.

Very nice. Well done.

Here is the LINK to the new analysis - Click on image/link to get to the charts and analyses:
$USD v $NOK - Geo Eyes Imminent Bullish, Then Bearish Targets


Best,

David Alcindor
+2 Reply
17 SEP 2015 - Twitter/LinkedIn Update:


$USDNOK hit 8.07410 target as forecast on 31 AUG:

snapshot


$NOK | Predictive Analysis & Forecasting | 4xForecaster | #forex


David Alcindor
+3 Reply
10 SEP 2015 - Twitter/LinkedIn Update:


$USDNOK nears Geo's 8.074 target per Off-Set Rule; Predictive Model targets in force at 7.931 and 7.871:

snapshot


$NOK


David Alcindor
+3 Reply
United States
United Kingdom
India
Deutschland
España
France
Việt Nam
Italia
Polska
Brasil
Россия
Türkiye
Indonesia
Malaysia
日本
한국
简体
繁體
Home Stock Screener Forex Signal Finder Cryptocurrency Signal Finder Economic Calendar How It Works Chart Features House Rules Moderators Website & Broker Solutions Widgets Stock Charting Library Feature Request Blog & News FAQ Help & Wiki Twitter
Profile Profile Settings Account and Billing Support Priority Support Report Issue Ideas Published Followers Following Private Messages Chat Sign Out